timezones.de

02:10:56am
Flag Japan

Shinjō
Japan - Yamagata

Current local time:

11:10am:56
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tokyo
Actual UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+9:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Japan (JP)
Federal State:Yamagata
Population:41.140
Latitude:38.7586100
Longitude:140.3008300
Elevation:99m
Alternate names:Shinjo, Shinjō, Sindscho, Sindze, Sinzyo, Синдзеm