timezones.de

05:45:42am
Flag Jordan

‘Ajlūn
Jordan - Ajlun

Current local time:

08:45am:42
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Ajlun
Population:125.557
Latitude:32.3332600
Longitude:35.7527900
Elevation:769m
Alternate names:Adjlun, Adzhlun, Ajloun, `Ajlun, Аджлун, عجلون, ‘Ajlūnm