timezones.de

03:11:19pm
Advert
Flag Jordan

Al Azraq ash Shamālī
Jordan - Amman

Current local time:

06:11pm:19
Saturday06.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 01:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 00:00 till 29.10.2021 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Amman
Population:14.800
Latitude:31.8801000
Longitude:36.8311300
Elevation:519m
Alternate names:Al Azraq ash Shamali, Al Azraq ash Shamālī, Azrak, Azraq Druze, Azraq ad Duruz, Azraq ad Durūz, Azraq ed Druz, Azraq ed Drūz, Azraq ed Duruz, Azraq ed Durūz, Азракm
Advert