timezones.de

05:29:24pm
Advert
Flag Jordan

Al Bunayyāt ash Shamālīyah
Jordan - Amman

Current local time:

08:29pm:24
Sunday09.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 01:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 00:00 till 29.10.2021 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Amman
Population:5.579
Latitude:31.8929900
Longitude:35.8931400
Elevation:928m
Alternate names:Al Bunayyat, Al Bunayyat ash Shamaliyah, Al Bunayyāt, Al Bunayyāt ash Shamālīyah, Buneiyat, Buneiyāt, El Buneiyat North, El Buneiyat Shamaliahm
Advert