timezones.de

09:33:39pm
Flag Jordan

Al Jīzah
Jordan - Amman

Current local time:

12:33am:39
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Amman
Population:4.397
Latitude:31.6996800
Longitude:35.9572100
Elevation:717m
Alternate names:Al Jizah, Al Jīzah, Jiza, Jizah, Jize, Jîza, Jīzah, Jīze, Ziza, aljyzt, jyzt, الجيزة, جيزةm