timezones.de

11:19:21am
Flag Jordan

Al Jubayhah
Jordan - Amman

Current local time:

02:19pm:21
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Amman
Population:46.834
Latitude:32.0258100
Longitude:35.8645800
Elevation:1075m
Alternate names:Al Jubayhah, El Jebeihe, El Jubeiha, Jubeiham