timezones.de

05:48:18am
Advert
Flag Jordan

Al Quwaysimah
Jordan - Amman

Current local time:

08:48am:18
Tuesday26.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 01:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 00:00 till 29.10.2021 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Amman
Population:32.396
Latitude:31.9167000
Longitude:35.9500000
Elevation:927m
Alternate names:Al Quwaysimah, El Quweisima, El Quweismem
Advert