timezones.de

05:38:27am
Flag Jordan

Amman
Jordan - Amman

Current local time:

08:38am:27
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Amman
Population:1.275.857
Latitude:31.9552200
Longitude:35.9450300
Elevation:757m
Alternate names:'Amman, AMM, Ama, Aman, Amanas, Amani, Amano, Amans, Amman, Ammana, Ammon, Ammán, Ammān, Ammāna, Amàn, Amán, Amã, Gorad Aman, Philadelphia, Rabbah, Rabbath Ammon, `Amman, `Ammān, am'man, am'mana, aman, amana, amani, amman, an man, anman, xam man, yamman, ʻmʼn, ʿmʾn, Αμμάν, Аман, Амман, Аммон, Горад Аман, Ամման, אמאן, עמאן, ئاممان, امان, عمان, عمان شہر, عَمّان, عەممان, ܥܡܐܢ, अम्मान, আম্মান, ਅਮਾਨ, அம்மான், ಅಮ್ಮಾನ್, അമ്മാൻ, อัมมาน, ཨམ་མན།, ამანი, አማን, ‘Ammān, アンマン, 安曼, 암만m