timezones.de

05:33:16am
Flag Jordan

Jāwā
Jordan - Amman

Current local time:

08:33am:16
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Amman
Population:10.628
Latitude:31.8524700
Longitude:35.9392800
Elevation:889m
Alternate names:Jawa, Jāwām