timezones.de

10:13:29am
Flag Jordan

Saḩāb
Jordan - Amman

Current local time:

01:13pm:29
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Amman
Population:40.241
Latitude:31.8720700
Longitude:36.0050100
Elevation:872m
Alternate names:Sahab, Sakhab, Saḩāb, Sehab, Сахабm