timezones.de

10:09:13am
Flag Jordan

Umm as Summāq
Jordan - Amman

Current local time:

01:09pm:13
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Amman
Population:18.274
Latitude:31.8854200
Longitude:35.8543000
Elevation:934m
Alternate names:Um el Semmaq, Um es Summaq, Um es Summāq, Umm as Summaq, Umm as Summāqm