timezones.de

12:30:38pm
Flag Jordan

Wādī as Sīr
Jordan - Amman

Current local time:

03:30pm:38
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Amman
Population:181.212
Latitude:31.9512600
Longitude:35.8197900
Elevation:796m
Alternate names:Wadi Al Seer, Wadi Sir, Wadi as Sir, Wadi es Sir, Wadi es Sīr, Wādī as Sīrm