timezones.de

05:12:38am
Flag Jordan

Aqaba
Jordan - Aqaba

Current local time:

08:12am:38
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Aqaba
Population:95.048
Latitude:29.5266700
Longitude:35.0077800
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:AQJ, Akaba, Akabe, Al-'Aqabah, Al-‘Aqabah, Aqaba, Qal`at el `Aqaba, `Aqaba, akaba, ya ke ba, Акаба, עקבה, العقبة, عقبه, アカバ, 亞喀巴m