timezones.de

07:28:16pm
Advert
Flag Jordan

Al Karāmah
Jordan - Balqa

Current local time:

10:28pm:16
Saturday06.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 01:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 00:00 till 29.10.2021 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Balqa
Population:9.384
Latitude:31.9522200
Longitude:35.5791700
Elevation:-259m
Alternate names:Al Karamah, Al Karāmah, El Karama, El Karamah, El Karameh, El Karāma, Karama Camp, Karameh Camp, Keramah, Kersamm
Advert