timezones.de

01:04:39pm
Advert
Flag Jordan

As Salţ
Jordan - Balqa

Current local time:

04:04pm:39
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 01:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 00:00 till 29.10.2021 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Balqa
Population:80.189
Latitude:32.0391700
Longitude:35.7272200
Elevation:816m
Alternate names:Al-Salt, As Salt, As Salţ, As-Sal't, Es Salt, Ramoth Gil`ad, Rāmoth Gil‘ād, Salt, alslt, Ас-Сальт, السلطm
Advert