timezones.de

08:48:45am
Advert
Flag Jordan

Yarqā
Jordan - Balqa

Current local time:

11:48am:45
Friday05.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 01:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 00:00 till 29.10.2021 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Balqa
Population:4.786
Latitude:31.9784500
Longitude:35.6947300
Elevation:606m
Alternate names:Yarqa, Yarqā, Yerqam
Advert