timezones.de

03:41:20am
Flag Jordan

Al Ḩamrā’
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

06:41am:20
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:6.211
Latitude:32.4406100
Longitude:36.1512100
Elevation:697m
Alternate names:Al Hamra', Al Ḩamrā’, El Hamra, El Ḥamram