timezones.de

01:00:38pm
Flag Jordan

Al Kittah
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

04:00pm:38
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:5.626
Latitude:32.2768500
Longitude:35.8411400
Elevation:698m
Alternate names:Al Kitta, Al Kittah, Al Kittā, El Kitta, El-Kitte, Kittam