timezones.de

06:55:38am
Flag Jordan

‘Anjarah
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

09:55am:38
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:17.634
Latitude:32.3063000
Longitude:35.7565300
Elevation:890m
Alternate names:`Anjara, `Anjarah, ‘Anjara, ‘Anjarahm