timezones.de

05:43:40am
Flag Jordan

Ar Ramthā
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

08:43am:40
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:74.901
Latitude:32.5591700
Longitude:36.0069400
Elevation:530m
Alternate names:Ar Ramtha, Ar Ramthā, El Remteh, Er Remtha, Ramtha, alrmtha, الرمثاm