timezones.de

08:34:45am
Advert
Flag Jordan

Ash Shajarah
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

11:34am:45
Friday18.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 29.03.2019 00:00 till 25.10.2019 01:00
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:11.243
Latitude:32.6445600
Longitude:35.9409700
Elevation:452m
Alternate names:Ash Shajarah, Esh Shajara, Shajara, Shajarahm
Advert