timezones.de

04:29:45am
Flag Jordan

Aţ Ţayyibah
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

07:29am:45
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:12.615
Latitude:32.5416700
Longitude:35.7169400
Elevation:392m
Alternate names:At Tayyibah, Aţ Ţayyibah, Et Taiyiba, Et Taiyibe, Eṭ Ṭaiyiba, Taibe, Taiyiba, Tayyibah, altybt, Ţayyibah, الطيبةm