timezones.de

06:35:51am
Flag Jordan

Aţ Ţurrah
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

09:35am:51
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:14.619
Latitude:32.6413900
Longitude:35.9919400
Elevation:473m
Alternate names:At Turrah, Aţ Ţurrah, Et Turra, Eṭ Ṭurra, Turram