timezones.de

09:04:58pm
Advert
Flag Jordan

Aydūn
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

12:04am:58
Sunday07.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 01:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 00:00 till 29.10.2021 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:18.376
Latitude:32.5072200
Longitude:35.8575000
Elevation:649m
Alternate names:Aidun, Aidūn, Aydun, Aydūn, Eidun, Eidūnm
Advert