timezones.de

10:37:36am
Flag Jordan

‘Ayn Jannah
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

01:37pm:36
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:9.586
Latitude:32.3346600
Longitude:35.7637000
Elevation:871m
Alternate names:`Ain Janna, `Ain Jenne, `Ayn Jana, `Ayn Janna, `Ayn Jannah, عين جنة, ‘Ain Janna, ‘Ain Jenne, ‘Ayn Jannah, ‘Ayn Jannā, ‘Ayn Janām