timezones.de

09:15:19am
Advert
Flag Jordan

Balīlā
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

12:15pm:19
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 01:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 00:00 till 29.10.2021 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:5.206
Latitude:32.3880600
Longitude:35.9350500
Elevation:822m
Alternate names:Balila, Balīlām
Advert