timezones.de

06:05:25am
Flag Jordan

Bayt Yāfā
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

09:05am:25
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:7.788
Latitude:32.5173700
Longitude:35.7882900
Elevation:612m
Alternate names:Bayt Yafa, Bayt Yāfā, Beit Yafa, Beit Yāfām