timezones.de

10:22:00pm
Flag Jordan

Burmā
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

01:22am:00
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:4.735
Latitude:32.2199000
Longitude:35.7839300
Elevation:581m
Alternate names:Burma, Burmām