timezones.de

06:13:36am
Flag Jordan

Dayr Yūsuf
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

09:13am:36
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:6.223
Latitude:32.4911600
Longitude:35.7987300
Elevation:739m
Alternate names:Dayr Yusuf, Dayr Yūsuf, Deir Yusuf, Deir Yūsufm