timezones.de

03:23:55am
Flag Jordan

Ḩakamā
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

06:23am:55
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:7.075
Latitude:32.5944500
Longitude:35.8841100
Elevation:545m
Alternate names:Hakama, Hakamah, Hakema, Ḩakamah, Ḩakamām