timezones.de

04:00:13am
Flag Jordan

Ḩalāwah
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

07:00am:13
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:5.376
Latitude:32.3846400
Longitude:35.6614700
Elevation:401m
Alternate names:Halawa, Halawah, hlawt, حلاوة, Ḥalāwa, Ḩalāwahm