timezones.de

06:12:25am
Flag Jordan

Ḩātim
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

09:12am:25
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:5.542
Latitude:32.6451900
Longitude:35.7772200
Elevation:420m
Alternate names:Hatem, Hatim, Ḩātimm