timezones.de

12:17:34am
Advert
Flag Jordan

Irbid
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

03:17am:34
Friday29.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 01:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 00:00 till 29.10.2021 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:307.480
Latitude:32.5555600
Longitude:35.8500000
Elevation:570m
Alternate names:Arbela, Arbēla, Gorad Irbid, Irbid, Irbidas, QIR, arbd, ileubideu, irubido, yi er bi de, İrbid, Ірбід, Горад Ірбід, Ирбид, Ирбид қаласы, אירביד, إربد, اربد, イルビド, 伊爾比德, 이르비드m
Advert