timezones.de

06:32:48am
Flag Jordan

Judita
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

09:32am:48
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:20.000
Latitude:32.4079200
Longitude:35.7080200
Elevation:586m
Alternate names:Jedeita, Judayta, Judaytā, Judeita, Judeitta, Judita, jdyta, جديتاm