timezones.de

04:45:47am
Flag Jordan

Kafr Abīl
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

07:45am:47
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:6.333
Latitude:32.4175500
Longitude:35.6693800
Elevation:442m
Alternate names:Kafr Abil, Kafr Abīl, Kefr Abil, Kufr Abil, Kufr Abîl, kfr ʿabl, كفر عابلm