timezones.de

06:34:40am
Flag Jordan

Kafr Asad
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

09:34am:40
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:8.203
Latitude:32.5982800
Longitude:35.7124000
Elevation:353m
Alternate names:Kafr Asad, Kufr Asad, Kufr Esad, kfrasd, كفرأسدm