timezones.de

06:21:23am
Flag Jordan

Kafr Sawm
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

09:21am:23
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:7.152
Latitude:32.6833300
Longitude:35.8000000
Elevation:440m
Alternate names:Kafr Sawm, Kufr Saum, Kufr Som, Kufr as Sawmm