timezones.de

12:02:45pm
Flag Jordan

Kharjā
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

03:02pm:45
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:5.498
Latitude:32.6587300
Longitude:35.8869700
Elevation:452m
Alternate names:Kharja, Kharjā, Kherjam