timezones.de

06:22:47am
Flag Jordan

Kitim
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

09:22am:47
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:5.292
Latitude:32.4383200
Longitude:35.8956300
Elevation:798m
Alternate names:Kitimm