timezones.de

05:31:37am
Flag Jordan

Kurayyimah
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

08:31am:37
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:17.837
Latitude:32.2763900
Longitude:35.5993800
Elevation:-183m
Alternate names:Kareime, Kereime, Kuraiyima, Kuraymah, Kurayyimah, Kureima, Kureiyima, Quraymahm