timezones.de

05:50:45am
Flag Jordan

Malkā
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

08:50am:45
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:6.856
Latitude:32.6738100
Longitude:35.7501300
Elevation:418m
Alternate names:Malka, Malkah, Malkā, Malqa, Malqá, Melka, mlkt, ملكةm