timezones.de

12:34:22pm
Flag Jordan

Qumaym
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

03:34pm:22
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:5.111
Latitude:32.5713400
Longitude:35.7326900
Elevation:382m
Alternate names:Qumaym, Qumeim, qmym, قميمm