timezones.de

03:17:25am
Flag Jordan

Raymūn
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

06:17am:25
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:6.082
Latitude:32.2833900
Longitude:35.8253200
Elevation:848m
Alternate names:Raymun, Raymūn, Reimun, Reimūn, Rimonm