timezones.de

05:46:47am
Flag Jordan

Saḩam
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

08:46am:47
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:6.203
Latitude:32.6983300
Longitude:35.7761100
Elevation:395m
Alternate names:Saham, Saḩamm