timezones.de

05:44:32am
Flag Jordan

Şakhrah
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

08:44am:32
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:10.616
Latitude:32.3680500
Longitude:35.8465600
Elevation:1097m
Alternate names:Sakhra, Sakhrah, Şakhrahm