timezones.de

12:09:10pm
Flag Jordan

Sākib
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

03:09pm:10
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:10.470
Latitude:32.2833000
Longitude:35.8094600
Elevation:956m
Alternate names:Sakib, Sākibm