timezones.de

09:38:01pm
Flag Jordan

Sāl
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

12:38am:01
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:6.896
Latitude:32.5694400
Longitude:35.9119400
Elevation:571m
Alternate names:Sal, Sālm