timezones.de

05:54:36am
Flag Jordan

Sūf
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

08:54am:36
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:12.942
Latitude:32.3137200
Longitude:35.8371300
Elevation:965m
Alternate names:Suf, Sūfm