timezones.de

09:28:29pm
Advert
Flag Jordan

Tibnah
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

12:28am:29
Sunday07.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 01:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 00:00 till 29.10.2021 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:5.229
Latitude:32.4755500
Longitude:35.7284400
Elevation:617m
Alternate names:Tibna, Tibnah, Tibne, Tibnim
Advert