timezones.de

06:38:36pm
Advert
Flag Jordan

Umm Qays
Jordan - Irbid

Current local time:

09:38pm:36
Sunday15.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Amman
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 29.03.2019 00:00 till 25.10.2019 01:00
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:Jordan (JO)
Federal State:Irbid
Population:4.294
Latitude:32.6534800
Longitude:35.6854000
Elevation:358m
Alternate names:Gadara, Gader, Gādēr, Mukes, Mukus, Um Qeis, Umm Kajs, Umm Qays, Umm Qeis, am qys, Умм Кайс, أم قيسm
Advert